27 DEER PARK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
27 DEER PARK DR
Tax Map
20/ 05/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00023157
Owner
MATTERA, FRANK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$449,900
PID
23157
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$397,400$52,500$449,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTERA, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address
27 DEER PARK DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1459-0565
Sale Date02/11/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATTERA, CAMILLE; MATTERA, FRANK$1 1459-056502/11/1991
QUANDEL, N C & E C$0 1111-029105/26/1969
KUHL, C J & T$0 1087-069502/23/1965
KUHL, J E EST$0 0768-045806/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1125
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20G-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,738 1,738
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,426 1,426
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,388 0
DCKR-DECK 420 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 557 0
   7,179 3,164

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,875$18,925$83,800
2024$64,875$18,925$83,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps