19 DEER PARK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
19 DEER PARK DR
Tax Map
20/ 05/ 0021/ 013/
Control#
00023169
Owner
MULDOWNEY, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$218,100
PID
23169
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,900$24,200$218,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMULDOWNEY, ROBERT J
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address230 WALLACE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2489-2932
Sale Date11/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MULDOWNEY, KATHLEEN M; MULDOWNEY, ROBERT J; MULDOWNEY, SANDRA$1 2489-293211/20/2013
MULDOWNEY, KATHLEEN M; MULDOWNEY, ROBERT J$0 1183-023710/04/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20G-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,192 1,192
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 312 312
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
DCKR-DECK 154 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 74 0
SLBR-SLAB 300 0
   2,864 1,504

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,100$6,535$44,635
2024$38,100$6,535$44,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps