110 BULLS HEAD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
110 BULLS HEAD RD
Tax Map
20/ 05/ 0021/ 039/
Control#
00023184
Owner
FRIE, JOHN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,700
PID
23184
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,000$23,700$178,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIE, JOHN W
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 154
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1216-0669
Sale Date09/18/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRIE, JOHN W; FRIE, PATRICIA$0 1216-066909/18/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,134
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20G-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 324 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,298 1,134

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,150$6,535$40,685
2024$34,150$6,535$40,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps