Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
24 HILLSIDE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
24 HILLSIDE ROAD
Tax Map
20/ 05/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00023194
Owner
GERACE, KATHLEEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,300
PID
23194
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$58,500
$27,800
$86,300
Owner of Record
Owner
GERACE, KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address
24 HILLSIDE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$17,741
Certificate
Book & Page
1483-0377
Sale Date
05/20/1992
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
BARONE, CHARLES J; BARONE, GAIL; GERACE, KATHLEEN
$17,741
1483-0377
05/20/1992
BARONE, M
$0
0795-0331
07/07/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,276
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
20G-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
666
666
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
610
610
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
610
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
425
0
SLB
R-SLAB
360
0
2,671
1,276
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
170.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,885
$6,535
$20,420
2024
$13,885
$6,535
$20,420
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps