17 EASTWOOD LN
 Print  Map It

Location
17 EASTWOOD LN
Tax Map
20/ 06/ 0081/ 106/
Control#
00023307
Owner
MARTINKO, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$582,500
PID
23307
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$522,400$60,100$582,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINKO, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
17 EASTWOOD LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$63,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2031-0820
Sale Date03/13/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINKO, JOHN M; MARTINKO, KIMBERLY S$63,000 2031-082003/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 4,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20A-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,661 2,661
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,958 1,312
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 300 150
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 27 27
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,958 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 350 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 749 0
   8,003 4,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2001 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,415$20,010$115,425
2024$95,415$20,010$115,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps