19 EASTWOOD LN
 Print  Map It

Location
19 EASTWOOD LN
Tax Map
20/ 06/ 0081/ 107/
Control#
00023308
Owner
CARL, HEATHER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$533,300
PID
23308
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$468,000$65,300$533,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL, HEATHER M
Co-Owner
Address
19 EASTWOOD LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2034-1756
Sale Date04/03/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARL, HEATHER M; DIRENZO, MATTHEW P$66,000 2034-175604/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,171
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate20A-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 920 460
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 216 71
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,640 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,198 0
   5,926 2,171

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2001 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,370$20,380$124,750
2024$104,370$20,380$124,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps