Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
14 EASTWOOD LN
Print
Map It
Location
14 EASTWOOD LN
Tax Map
20/ 06/ 0081/ 109/
Control#
00023310
Owner
TOMLINSON, JAMES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$415,800
PID
23310
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$362,500
$53,300
$415,800
Owner of Record
Owner
TOMLINSON, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
14 EASTWOOD LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2642-0133
Sale Date
10/22/2018
TOMLINSON, JAMES R
$1
2642-0133
10/22/2018
TOMLINSON, JAMES R; TOMLINSON, KELLY A
$63,000
2075-2801
11/14/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
2,184
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
20A-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,092
1,092
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,092
1,092
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,092
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
784
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
908
0
SLB
R-SLAB
130
0
5,098
2,184
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.83
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2001 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.83
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
400.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
2000.00 SF
1
Poolhs
29 Poolhse (Pool House)
V
Vinyl
180.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$78,760
$15,910
$94,670
2024
$78,760
$15,910
$94,670
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps