Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
10 EASTWOOD LN
Print
Map It
Location
10 EASTWOOD LN
Tax Map
20/ 06/ 0081/ 110/
Control#
00023311
Owner
DIVEN, ERIN B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$452,300
PID
23311
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$409,700
$42,600
$452,300
Owner of Record
Owner
DIVEN, ERIN B
Co-Owner
Address
TRUSTEE
100 EASTWOOD LANE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2895-2773
Sale Date
02/11/2025
DIVEN, ERIN B
$1
2895-2773
02/11/2025
BRENNAN, GREGORY D; BRENNAN, LISA J
$59,000
2034-2323
04/04/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
2,512
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B+10
Govern BaseRate
20a - 2 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,066
1,066
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,050
1,050
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
792
396
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,842
0
DCK
R-DECK
210
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
792
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
774
0
6,526
2,512
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.77
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2001 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.77
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
300.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
300.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
176.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BL
Block
420.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
100.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$91,010
$14,760
$105,770
2024
$91,010
$14,760
$105,770
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps