0 YORKTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 YORKTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
20/ 06/ 0082/ 011/
Control#
00023324
Owner
WONN, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,000
PID
23324
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,400$26,600$172,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWONN, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
9 YORKTOWN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$38,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2859-1864/2024-5714
Sale Date05/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WONN, DAVID J$38,500 2859-1864/2024-571405/17/2024
WONN, JAMES A(LIFE ESTATE); WONN, JENNIFER A$24,000 2081-096801/21/2004
WONN JAMES A & ANNA$0 1361-040907/05/1985
COUCH, S R$0 1355-003701/21/1985
COUCH, S R & C A$0 1278-041908/17/1979
PRIVITE, A J & E$0 1209-004707/11/1975
 $0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)660
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20A-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
SLBR-SLAB 248 0
   2,228 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2001 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,870$7,625$43,495
2024$35,870$7,625$43,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps