MAPLE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
MAPLE AVE
Tax Map
20/ 06/ 0082/ 017/
Control#
00023329
Owner
PENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$66,500
PID
23329
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,500$63,000$66,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO
Co-OwnerPPL-REAL ESTATE TAXES (GENN2)
Address2 N NINTH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 80
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Electric Co.
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 80 80
   80 80

Parcel Information
Use Code703
DescriptionElectric Co.  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code703
DescriptionElectric Co.  
Neighborhood2001 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$11,250$11,250
2024$0$11,250$11,250