Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
624 SELTZER RD
Print
Map It
Location
624 SELTZER RD
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0008/ 004/
Control#
00023345
Owner
VANSTONE, WILLIAM F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,100
PID
23345
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$188,000
$33,100
$221,100
Owner of Record
Owner
VANSTONE, WILLIAM F
Co-Owner
Address
624 SELTZER RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1245-0282
Sale Date
09/09/1977
VANSTONE, CYNTHIA; VANSTONE, WILLIAM F
$0
1245-0282
09/09/1977
MC DONALD, J F & L B
$0
1059-0343
09/14/1964
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1965
Living Area:
1,728
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
Bi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bi-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
20B-S3
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,134
1,134
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
594
594
DCK
R-DECK
130
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
276
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
40
0
SLB
R-SLAB
168
0
ULL
R-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade)
540
0
2,882
1,728
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.6
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
240.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$38,775
$12,500
$51,275
2024
$38,775
$12,500
$51,275
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps