567 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
567 PINE STREET
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0008/ 018/
Control#
00023357
Owner
PURIN, ROSEMARY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$274,900
PID
23357
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,300$26,600$274,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPURIN, ROSEMARY A
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address567 PINE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2687-1605
Sale Date04/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PURIN, BRIAN T; PURIN, ROSEMARY A; PURIN, THOMAS J$1 2687-160504/16/2020
HAAS, KIMBERLY A; PURIN, BRIAN T; PURIN, ROSEMARY A; PURIN, THOMAS J$1 2523-190601/28/2015
PURIN, THOMAS R$0 1196-075605/24/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,196 0
DCKR-DECK 380 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 575 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   4,355 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,645$5,445$47,090
2024$41,645$5,445$47,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps