2019 LORRAINE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2019 LORRAINE AVENUE
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0008/ 023/
Control#
00023362
Owner
JOYCE, MICHAEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$281,900
PID
23362
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,600$32,300$281,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE, MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address
2019 LORRAINE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2333-2175
Sale Date03/26/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOYCE, JANET L; JOYCE, MICHAEL A$1 2333-217503/26/2009
JOYCE, MICHAEL A$147,000 2101-118806/10/2004
ANDROSHICK, KATHLEEN A$1 0837-024103/03/2000
ANDROSHICK RONALD W&KATHLEEN A$0 1227-058608/06/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,023
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,023 2,023
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,011 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 460 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 249 0
   4,743 2,023

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,255$10,890$78,145
2024$67,255$10,890$78,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps