2 SHARON DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2 SHARON DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00023378
Owner
ERNST, BRUCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$198,600
PID
23378
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,100$22,500$198,600

Owner of Record
OwnerERNST, BRUCE
Co-Owner
Address
2 SHARON DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$194,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2729-2435
Sale Date04/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ERNST, BRUCE; ERNST, CAROL$194,000 2729-243504/30/2021
COULSON, ANN; COULSON, JAMES$75,000 2683-163402/25/2020
SMETONA, JOHN A$0 1047-019507/15/1963
ADAMS, R A & THOMAS, A C$0 1045-109605/11/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,386
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,386 1,386
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,386 0
CPTR-CARPORT 364 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 255 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   3,474 1,386

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage62
Depth106

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,045$5,000$51,045
2024$46,045$5,000$51,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps