7 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 OAK STREET
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0055/ 001/
Control#
00023393
Owner
ANDROSHICK, EDWARD P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,200
PID
23393
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,400$26,800$191,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANDROSHICK, EDWARD P
Co-Owner
Address
7 OAK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$100,101
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-0985
Sale Date07/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDROSHICK, EDWARD P; ANDROSHICK, JEAN M$100,101 2740-098507/23/2021
CIELINSKI, PATRICIA; CIELINSKI, ROBERT$1 2569-206408/04/2016
KELLY, PATRICIA$0 1386-044512/19/1986
MORRIS, J C$0 1331-093009/01/1982
MORRIS, C C & J C$0 1091-083910/23/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,352 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 200 0
   3,288 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage101
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,895$7,575$47,470
2024$39,895$7,575$47,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps