224 BULLS HEAD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
224 BULLS HEAD ROAD
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0055/ 002/
Control#
00023394
Owner
J C MORRIS COMPANY L P
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$845,300
PID
23394
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$759,300$86,000$845,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJ C MORRIS COMPANY L P
Co-Owner
Address
224 BULLS HEAD ROAD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0468-0325
Sale Date07/21/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
J C MORRIS COMPANY L P$1 0468-032507/21/1998
MORRIS, JANE C$0 1331-093009/01/1982
MORRIS, C C & J C$0 1091-083910/23/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,304 2,304
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,584 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
SLBR-SLAB 390 0
   4,478 2,304
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 12,905
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 12,905 12,905
   12,905 12,905

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres4.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,305$32,000$160,305
2024$128,305$32,000$160,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps