2023 ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2023 ELM STREET
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00023395
Owner
PAVLICK, STEPHEN V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,100
PID
23395
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,500$26,600$206,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVLICK, STEPHEN V
Co-Owner
Address
2023 ELM ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1128-0466
Sale Date09/03/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAVLICK, JOANNE; PAVLICK, STEPHEN V$0 1128-046609/03/1970
PRICE, R G & C$0 1040-016610/13/1962
PIEHL, J A ETUX$0 0978-059703/28/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)336
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
SLBR-SLAB 44 0
   3,172 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,015$7,000$46,015
2024$39,015$7,000$46,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps