2042 ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2042 ELM STREET
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00023399
Owner
FISHER, LAMAR P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,300
PID
23399
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,900$30,400$259,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, LAMAR P
Co-Owner
Address
2042 ELM ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1245-0363
Sale Date08/29/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, ELLEN M; FISHER, LAMAR P$0 1245-036308/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20B-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
   3,220 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage160
Depth139

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,495$12,500$59,995
2024$47,495$12,500$59,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps