2034 ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2034 ELM STREET
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00023401
Owner
SEITZ, RYAN K.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,300
PID
23401
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,300$26,000$167,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEITZ, RYAN K.
Co-Owner
Address
2034 ELM ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2770-0383
Sale Date03/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEITZ, RYAN K.; WILLIAMS, REBECCA S.$158,000 2770-038303/18/2022
RUDAITIS, JOHN A$0 1345-078406/26/1984
WHITEASH, B J & P M$0 1245-054508/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,044
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,044 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 50 0
   2,186 1,044

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth139

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,100$6,950$35,050
2024$28,100$6,950$35,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps