2018 ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2018 ELM STREET
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00023405
Owner
KRINER, TODD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,400
PID
23405
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,700$27,700$190,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKRINER, TODD E
Co-Owner
Address2018 ELM ST

POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2728-0105
Sale Date04/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRINER, TODD E$1 2728-010504/14/2021
KRINER, MARLENE; KRINER, RONALD A$0 1008-026708/29/1960
LEHMAN, P A ETUX$0 0994-010912/24/1959
LEHMAN, P A ETUX$0 0978-029103/28/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   2,558 1,360

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth139

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl784.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,845$8,690$38,535
2024$29,845$8,690$38,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps