707 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
707 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
03/ 09/ 0152/ 000/
Control#
00002341
Owner
PANGAIO, SHEILA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$337,200
PID
2341
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,600$24,600$337,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPANGAIO, SHEILA A
Co-Owner
Address
707 MAPLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-0733
Sale Date04/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANGAIO, SHEILA A$1 2816-073304/14/2023
PANGAIO, SHEILA A; PANGAIO, STEPHEN M$168,000 2316-144408/28/2008
FIRST NATL BANK OF MINERSVILLE$707 2258-151104/27/2007
MEEK, CORNELIA; MEEK, ROBERT J$0 1065-107805/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 3,507
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate03B-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,807 2,807
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 775 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 260 0
SLBR-SLAB 136 0
   4,678 3,507

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage125
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame182.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick224.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood483.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,325$6,705$67,030
2024$60,325$6,705$67,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps