Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
510 MAPLE AVE
Print
Map It
Location
510 MAPLE AVE
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00023416
Owner
CAMPION, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,600
PID
23416
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$197,700
$27,900
$225,600
Owner of Record
Owner
CAMPION, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
510 MAPLE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
0720-0231
Sale Date
09/16/1999
CAMPION, CYNTHIA L; CAMPION, THOMAS J
$1
0720-0231
09/16/1999
DEGRASSI ALFIERI & MARIAN E
$0
1296-0228
10/03/1980
NICK TARRIS BUILDER INC
$0
1195-0103
08/23/1974
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
2,029
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
20B-24
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,316
1,316
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
713
713
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
672
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
441
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
348
0
3,490
2,029
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.23
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
100
Depth
100
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
300.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
60.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
128.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
900.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
70.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$43,530
$6,250
$49,780
2024
$43,530
$6,250
$49,780
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps