536 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
536 PINE STREET
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00023422
Owner
KRUPA, BARBARA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,300
PID
23422
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,200$27,100$210,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUPA, BARBARA J
Co-Owner
Address
536 PINE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2357-1299
Sale Date11/19/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRUPA, BARBARA J; KRUPA, EDWARD B$1 2357-129911/19/2009
KRUPA, EDWARD J; KRUPKA, HELENE E$0 1254-009403/09/1978
SCHUBERT, J M$0 1245-069408/15/1977
PURPURA, M T & C$0 1127-047006/10/1970
NICK TARRIS BUILDER INC$0 1124-039705/29/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,446
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,446 1,446
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,134 0
DCKR-DECK 408 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 338 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   3,414 1,446

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage90
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl9.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,050$5,625$47,675
2024$42,050$5,625$47,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps