518 MAPLE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
518 MAPLE AVE
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0109/ 000/
Control#
00023429
Owner
LEIBY, AMANDA MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,300
PID
23429
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,400$27,900$246,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIBY, AMANDA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
518 MAPLE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-0898
Sale Date09/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEIBY, AMANDA MARIE; LEIBY, STEPHANIE$1 2921-089809/04/2025
LEIBY, AMANDA MARIE$1 2744-145408/20/2021
LEIBY, EDMOND J; LEIBY, STEPHANIE$0 1255-027205/03/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,028
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,274 1,274
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 754 754
DCKR-DECK 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   3,148 2,028

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,390$6,250$62,640
2024$56,390$6,250$62,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps