559 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
559 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0119/ 007/
Control#
00023444
Owner
PUDDU, ANGELIA D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,800
PID
23444
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,900$27,900$184,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPUDDU, ANGELIA D
Co-Owner
Address559 MAPLE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$275,001
Certificate
Book & Page 2914-0155
Sale Date07/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PUDDU, ANGELIA D; PUDDU, ANTHONY$275,001 2914-015507/17/2025
QUINN, DONNA; QUINN, MARK$220,000 2771-176803/31/2022
DUNCAN, RANDY M$1 2685-245603/12/2020
FLEMING, ELEANOR C$0 1431-092708/04/1989
SIEGEL, M & A$0 1261-021908/17/1978
NICK TARRIS BUILDERS INC$0 1156-080607/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20B-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 364 364
DCKR-DECK 532 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 780 0
   2,844 1,508

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,745$6,250$40,995
2024$34,745$6,250$40,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps