540 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
540 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00023457
Owner
ZEDONEK, PETER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,000
PID
23457
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,100$27,900$230,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZEDONEK, PETER
Co-Owner
Address
540 MAPLE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1194-0074
Sale Date05/28/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, PAMELA L; ZEDONEK, PETER$105,000 1194-007405/28/2001
QUINN MARK F & KATHY A$100,000 1633-013211/14/1995
DEGRASSI DOUGLAS & REGINA$85,000 1459-035002/07/1991
THOMAS, E W & L A$0 1261-078608/29/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,948
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20B-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 500 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   3,148 1,948

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,525$6,250$49,775
2024$43,525$6,250$49,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps