541 PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
541 PINE ST
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0148/ 000/
Control#
00023475
Owner
BING, AMY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$307,100
PID
23475
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,200$26,900$307,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBING, AMY
Co-Owner
Address
541 PINE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2780-0496
Sale Date06/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BING, AMY; BING, MICHAEL$275,000 2780-049606/10/2022
NEWBERRY, MATTHEW$232,000 2597-291906/13/2017
STEVENS, CRAIG; STEVENS, SARAH$179,900 2374-201006/01/2010
SNYDER, DAPHNE A; SNYDER, MARK A$47,000 2229-184911/08/2006
TARRIS, JOHN$0 1135-048503/26/1971
NICK TARRIS BUILDERS INC$0 1131-019510/31/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,592
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20B-34
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,728 1,728
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,000 0
SLBR-SLAB 44 0
   5,364 2,592

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage90
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,390$22,450$74,840
2024$52,390$22,450$74,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps