552 WILLOW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
552 WILLOW STREET
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0158/ 001/
Control#
00023481
Owner
ELLIS, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,800
PID
23481
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,900$26,900$204,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address552 WILLOW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2914-0963
Sale Date07/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELLIS, ASHLYN; ELLIS, ROBERT$290,000 2914-096307/15/2025
DOWNEY, RICHARD A; TOOMEY, GINA A$162,000 2658-174005/30/2019
YOUREY, RONALD J; YOUREY, TRACEY A$1 2247-117003/21/2007
YOUREY, RONALD J; YOUREY, TRACEY A$85,000 2120-033810/13/2004
TARRIS, JOHN$0 1175-091306/28/1973
NICK TARRIS BUILDERS INC$0 1153-049305/05/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,053
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20B-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,195 1,195
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 858 858
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 248 0
   2,613 2,053

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage90
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,940$5,625$48,565
2024$42,940$5,625$48,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps