515 WILLOW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
515 WILLOW STREET
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0171/ 002/
Control#
00023499
Owner
EVOLA, FARO VINCENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,700
PID
23499
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$126,000$22,700$148,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEVOLA, FARO VINCENT
Co-Owner
Address
515 WILLOW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-2692
Sale Date06/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVOLA, FARO VINCENT$70,000 2693-269206/26/2020
VENTRESCA, DONNA; VENTRESCA, ROBERT F$0 1367-032111/04/1985
VENTRESCA, R F & D M$0 1319-040007/26/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20B-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 540 540
DCKR-DECK 409 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 142 0
   2,471 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,910$5,000$33,910
2024$28,910$5,000$33,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps