569 SELTZER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
569 SELTZER RD
Tax Map
20/ 07/ 0197/ 001/
Control#
00023516
Owner
LASCALA, ANTHONY F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,000
PID
23516
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,600$36,400$167,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLASCALA, ANTHONY F
Co-Owner
Address
569 SELTZER RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$89,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0811-0093
Sale Date01/24/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LASCALA, ANTHONY F; LASCALA, MARYANN$89,000 0811-009301/24/2000
HARTER CHARLES & LYNN$0 1347-006407/23/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 78 0
   2,942 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2002 - Norwegian - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,600$12,500$40,100
2024$27,600$12,500$40,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps