203 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
203 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
20/ 08/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00023593
Owner
SYLVESTER, FRANK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,600
PID
23593
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,500$21,100$138,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSYLVESTER, FRANK
Co-Owner203 MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 4102
SELTZER, PA 17974
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2489-0746
Sale Date11/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SYLVESTER, FRANK$20,000 2489-074611/15/2013
LENOSKY, MARY$0 1038-035308/17/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 748 374
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 310 0
   3,302 1,870

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2010 - Norwegian - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage32
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,585$5,000$18,585
2024$13,585$5,000$18,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps