1062 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1062 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0035/ 003/
Control#
00000236
Owner
BICE, TRACY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,800
PID
236
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,400$44,400$203,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBICE, TRACY
Co-Owner
Address
1062 DEEP CREEK RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2635-1516
Sale Date08/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BICE, TRACY; FLORY, MANDY DOYLE$90,000 2635-151608/15/2018
CARL, EVELYN M$75,000 1391-020212/07/2001
ZAHODNICK MICHAEL J&BEVERLY A$1 1651-034403/28/1996
ZAHODNICK MICHAEL J & BEVERLYA$0 1337-065010/17/1983
WENTZ, C A$0 1282-001710/25/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 258 0
   3,226 1,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0104 - Barry - Mable
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,015$6,500$32,515
2024$26,015$6,500$32,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps