132 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
132 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
20/ 08/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00023624
Owner
ALISAUCKAS, JASON J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,600
PID
23624
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,900$20,700$191,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALISAUCKAS, JASON J
Co-Owner132 MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 4052
SELTZER, PA 17974
Sale Price$82,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2067-2742
Sale Date09/24/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALISAUCKAS, JASON J$82,900 2067-274209/24/2003
ZEBERTAVAGE GERALD ETAL$1 1669-005106/27/1996
ZEBERTAWICZ, A JR$0 0742-027707/19/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,737
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20b - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,040 697
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   3,494 1,737

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2010 - Norwegian - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage32
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl273.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,205$5,000$28,205
2024$23,205$5,000$28,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps