116 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
116 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
20/ 08/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00023628
Owner
FOX, ROBERT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,200
PID
23628
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,500$20,700$143,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, ROBERT L
Co-Owner116 MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 4035
SELTZER, PA 17974
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1476-0624
Sale Date02/14/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOX, LAURIE A; FOX, ROBERT L$1 1476-062402/14/1992
FOX, R L JR$0 1436-088808/25/1989
FOX, R L JR & K M$0 1275-024206/18/1979
LIPINSKY, R & C$0 1256-052205/26/1978
SCHUMM, E R & J S$0 1056-057406/24/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,223
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)255
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 739 739
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 484 484
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 739 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   2,072 1,223

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2010 - Norwegian - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage32
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,310$5,000$19,310
2024$14,310$5,000$19,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps