114 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
114 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
20/ 08/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00023629
Owner
ROSARIO RUIZ, EDUARDO A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,900
PID
23629
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,000$8,900$107,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROSARIO RUIZ, EDUARDO A
Co-Owner
Address
114 MAIN ST
SELTZER, PA 17974
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2825-2056
Sale Date07/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANGAN, KARISSA ROSE; ROSARIO RUIZ, EDUARDO A$130,000 2825-205607/19/2023
BUCKMASTER REALTY, LLC$15,048 2786-288207/25/2022
HEILMAN, BRENDA L$35,000 2279-290511/01/2007
CHENG, KWUN CHAK; CHENG, MICHELLE C$25,000 2179-001811/11/2005
TRANQUILLO, MICHELLE; ZANIS, MICHAEL C$1 2033-039603/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)518
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 483 483
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 350 175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   2,297 1,246

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2010 - Norwegian - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,845$5,000$19,845
2024$14,845$5,000$19,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps