237 MINERSVILLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
237 MINERSVILLE ST
Tax Map
20/ 08/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00023647
Owner
BUEHLER, JOSHUA R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,800
PID
23647
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,600$10,200$62,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBUEHLER, JOSHUA R
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 4071
SELTZER, PA 17974
Sale Price$77,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2744-0846
Sale Date08/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUEHLER, JOSHUA R; BUELHER, AMBER L$77,500 2744-084608/20/2021
NEUPAUER, CHANTELLE M$55,900 2629-044406/06/2018
MARX, CHRISTOPHER$42,500 2129-078312/10/2004
HOLLEY, GIRARD A; HOLLEY, SYLVIA$0 1058-031908/12/1964
SANTEK, J & H$0 0725-040301/06/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
DCKR-DECK 25 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   1,943 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2010 - Norwegian - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,110$5,000$17,110
2024$12,110$5,000$17,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps