118 WOODLAND DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
118 WOODLAND DRIVE
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0004/ 013/
Control#
00002368
Owner
WANK, ALBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$238,700
PID
2368
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,600$24,100$238,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWANK, ALBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
BOX 124
LLEWELLYN, PA 17944
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1214-0217
Sale Date07/18/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WANK, ALBERT J; WANK, KAREN$0 1214-021707/18/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,372 1,372
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 676 676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,372 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 566 0
   4,546 2,048

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,885$8,170$58,055
2024$49,885$8,170$58,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps