332 MINERSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
332 MINERSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
20/ 09/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00023691
Owner
MURRAY, BRIAN O
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,400
PID
23691
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,000$30,400$165,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, BRIAN O
Co-Owner332 MINERSVILLE ST
AddressPO BOX 4076
SELTZER, PA 17974
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2560-0902
Sale Date04/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURRAY, BRIAN O; MURRAY, DANA$1 2560-090204/20/2016
HOLLEY, KATHY L; HOLLEY, ROBERT G$0 1352-073111/23/1984
HOLLEY, N & G$0 0708-043306/13/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate20b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 20 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 171 0
SLBR-SLAB 372 0
   3,923 2,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2010 - Norwegian - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage96
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick126.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,260$7,800$31,060
2024$23,260$7,800$31,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps