1058 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1058 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0035/ 004/
Control#
00000237
Owner
EVERETT, STEVEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,200
PID
237
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,800$44,400$185,200

Owner of Record
OwnerEVERETT, STEVEN
Co-Owner
Address
1058 DEEP CREEK RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$161,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2763-0253
Sale Date01/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVERETT, STEVEN; OSTRANDER, SUSAN$161,200 2763-025301/17/2022
ZAHARICK, GREGORY H; ZAHARICK, SALLY S$46,500 1571-020408/16/1994
MITCHELL, M H$0 1282-069011/05/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 502 0
   2,326 912

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0104 - Barry - Mable
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,540$6,500$27,040
2024$20,540$6,500$27,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps