SELTZER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SELTZER RD
Tax Map
20/ 09/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00023702
Owner
ZINDA REALTY LP
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$222,200
PID
23702
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,200$31,000$222,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZINDA REALTY LP
Co-Owner
Address
549 SELTZER RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$187,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2290-0120
Sale Date01/31/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZINDA REALTY LP$187,500 2290-012001/31/2008
MURPHY, MELINDA A$1 2232-039211/22/2006
MURPHY, CYRIL J$1 1501-023504/30/1993
MURPHY, C E & A R$0 1438-003311/30/1989
LAZOVI, J J & J$0 1140-098807/15/1971
LAZOVI, J J & J$0 1122-023404/20/1970
RICHARDSON, R & M$0 1085-043005/23/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate20b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
DCKR-DECK 60 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 230 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   2,599 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2010 - Norwegian - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1080.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,795$8,400$28,195
2024$19,795$8,400$28,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps