806 PINEWOOD DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
806 PINEWOOD DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 10/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00023723
Owner
ROTHERMEL, CRAIG J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$392,600
PID
23723
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,500$28,100$392,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHERMEL, CRAIG J
Co-Owner
Address
806 PINEWOOD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$226,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2110-0347
Sale Date07/26/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROTHERMEL, CRAIG J; ROTHERMEL, JOAN M$226,000 2110-034707/26/2004
ROOS, MARTINA A$1 1364-015011/14/2001
ROOS CARL J & MARTINA A$0 1409-014806/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20E-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,204 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
SLBR-SLAB 596 0
   5,024 2,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood288.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame168.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete378.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,130$18,715$95,845
2024$77,130$18,715$95,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps