808 PINEWOOD DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
808 PINEWOOD DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 10/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00023724
Owner
KLOTUNOWITCH, DEBORAH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$243,800
PID
23724
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,900$26,900$243,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLOTUNOWITCH, DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address
808 PINEWOOD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$153,630
Certificate
Book & Page 2602-0370
Sale Date07/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLOTUNOWITCH, DEBORAH$153,630 2602-037007/28/2017
TRUSKY, VICTORIA C$150,000 2436-139505/24/2012
MCCALL, KAY F; MCCALL, ROBERT B$0 1408-038505/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,647
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20E-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,647 1,647
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,647 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   4,047 1,647

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood154.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,960$16,335$67,295
2024$50,960$16,335$67,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps