111 WOODLAND DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
111 WOODLAND DRIVE
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0004/ 018/
Control#
00002373
Owner
THARP, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,300
PID
2373
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,200$24,100$188,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARP, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
111 WOODLAND DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2845-2298
Sale Date01/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THARP, ROBERT; THARP, TERRY$190,000 2845-229801/04/2024
EARLOSKY, JANE; EARLOSKY, VINCENT$0 1363-053608/19/1985
WEACHOCK, J M & C A$0 1235-059101/31/1977
QUANKEL JR, J$0 1217-021012/12/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 20 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,350 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,220$8,170$39,390
2024$31,220$8,170$39,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps