706 PINEWOOD CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
706 PINEWOOD CIRCLE
Tax Map
20/ 10/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00023742
Owner
ROMPOLO, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$390,900
PID
23742
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,600$26,300$390,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROMPOLO, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
706 PINEWOOD CIR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1428-0998
Sale Date05/26/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMPOLO, NANCY; ROMPOLO, RICHARD$0 1428-099805/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,964
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1158
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20E-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,944 0
DCKR-DECK 416 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 430 0
   5,402 1,964

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,495$16,335$83,830
2024$67,495$16,335$83,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps