11 EVERGREEN LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
11 EVERGREEN LANE
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0006/ 004/
Control#
00002378
Owner
KRAMER, LEONARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$289,700
PID
2378
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,400$60,300$289,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, LEONARD J
Co-Owner
Address
11 EVERGREEN LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1390-0369
Sale Date04/24/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMER, KATHLEEN M; KRAMER, LEONARD J$0 1390-036904/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,471
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,391 1,391
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,080 1,080
DCKR-DECK 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 675 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
SLBR-SLAB 75 0
   3,725 2,471

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,230$13,975$62,205
2024$48,230$13,975$62,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps