306 FORESTWOOD DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
306 FORESTWOOD DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 10/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00023780
Owner
FELLINGER, BRANDON M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,100
PID
23780
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,300$33,800$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFELLINGER, BRANDON M
Co-Owner
Address
306 FOREST WOOD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2631-2063
Sale Date07/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELLINGER, BRANDON M; FELLINGER, ERIN E$250,000 2631-206307/03/2018
CAMISE, SUSAN A; CAMISE, THOMAS S$38,500 0513-026201/04/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,476
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20E-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,083 2,083
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,192 393
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,083 0
DCKR-DECK 313 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   6,679 2,476

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,275$17,500$82,775
2024$65,275$17,500$82,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps