Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
308 FORESTWOOD DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
308 FORESTWOOD DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 10/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00023782
Owner
DRASDIS, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$374,000
PID
23782
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$346,400
$27,600
$374,000
Owner of Record
Owner
DRASDIS, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address
308 FORESTWOOD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0323-0048
Sale Date
05/11/1998
DRASDIS, JOSEPH R; DRASDIS, SUSAN P
$20,000
0323-0048
05/11/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,398
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
20E-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,254
1,254
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,144
1,144
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,254
0
DCK
R-DECK
246
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
525
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
150
0
SLB
R-SLAB
24
0
4,597
2,398
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.35
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.35
Total
2025
$64,685
$17,500
$82,185
2024
$64,685
$17,500
$82,185
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps