129 LLEWELLYN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
129 LLEWELLYN ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00002379
Owner
MURPHY, KENNETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,200
PID
2379
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,400$48,800$241,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address
5 EVERGREEN LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-0106
Sale Date06/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY, KENNETH$160,000 2779-010606/02/2022
BURKHARDT, MANFRED; BURKHARDT, SOPHIA$1 1546-003904/04/1994
MICKEY, S$0 1218-024412/23/1975
MICKEY, J A & S$0 1159-076308/31/1972
KING, S E & H H$0 1072-031712/14/1965
SEIBERT, T & N$0 0667-025607/17/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,207
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate03b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,143 1,143
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 959 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 351 0
   3,517 2,207

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl896.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)GGlass1856.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood980.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,075$11,990$41,065
2024$29,075$11,990$41,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps