Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
499 PARK MEADOW DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
499 PARK MEADOW DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 10/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00023791
Owner
MOYER, DANIEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,100
PID
23791
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$157,800
$25,300
$183,100
Owner of Record
Owner
MOYER, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address
499 PARKMEADOW DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2471-1560
Sale Date
05/24/2013
MOYER, DANIEL J; MOYER, MARY ELLEN
$1
2471-1560
05/24/2013
MOYER, MARY ELLEN
$1
2460-0807
01/30/2013
KULP, BARBARA J
$120,000
1042-0297
11/29/2000
PALKO MARGARET E
$18,000
1592-0145
01/31/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
1,175
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
20E-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,175
1,175
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
640
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
248
0
2,063
1,175
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
Total
2025
$35,260
$17,500
$52,760
2024
$35,260
$17,500
$52,760
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps