0 PARKMEADOW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PARKMEADOW DRIVE
Tax Map
20/ 10/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00023792
Owner
GERCHAK, JOSEPH D
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,900
PID
23792
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,300$21,600$30,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGERCHAK, JOSEPH D
Co-Owner
Address
702 PINEWOOD CIR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1579-0341
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERCHAK, DENISE M; GERCHAK, JOSEPH D$10,000 1579-034101/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt2320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$9,585$9,585
2024$0$9,585$9,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps